Archive

All Concerts Since 2015

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Beethoven - Overture to Coriolan
Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 3 (Elena Bashkirova, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 6

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra

Bartok - Romanian Folk Dances
Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra (Vadim Guzman, violin; Paul Neubauer, viola)
Piazzolla/arr. Califfi - Coral for String Orchestra
Mozart - Symphony No. 29 in A major, K. 201

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra

Bartok - Romanian Folk Dances
Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra (Vadim Guzman, violin; Paul Neubauer, viola)
Piazzolla/arr. Califfi - Coral for String Orchestra
Mozart - Symphony No. 29 in A major, K. 201

(Sunday)

New Jersey Symphony Orchestra

Piston - Suite from The Incredible Flutist
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Stefan Jackiw, violin)
Dvorak - Symphony No. 8

(Saturday)

New Jersey Symphony Orchestra

Piston - Suite from The Incredible Flutist
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Stefan Jackiw, violin)
Dvorak - Symphony No. 8

(Thursday)

New Jersey Symphony Orchestra

Piston - Suite from The Incredible Flutist
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Stefan Jackiw, violin)
Dvorak - Symphony No. 8

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra

J. Strauss, Jr. - Roses from the South
Lera Auerbach - Concerto for Violin, Piano and Orchestra (after Mozart’s K. 299) - world premiere (Lera Auerbach, piano; Katherine McLin, violin)
Schubert/Newbould - Symphony No. 10

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra

J. Strauss, Jr. - Roses from the South
Lera Auerbach - Concerto for Violin, Piano and Orchestra (after Mozart’s K. 299) - world premiere (Lera Auerbach, piano; Katherine McLin, violin)
Schubert/Newbould - Symphony No. 10

(Friday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra

Naked Classics - Beethoven with Paul Rissman, narrator and host
Schubert - Symphony No. 10

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Prokofiev - Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 1 (Benjamin Schmid, violin)
Scriabin - Poem of Ecstasy (Symphony No. 4)

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Walt Disney Concert

(Monday)

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich - Festive Overture
Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 19 in F major, K. 459 (Jeremy Denk, piano)
Shostakovich - Symphony No. 12

(Saturday)

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich - Festive Overture
Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 19 in F major, K. 459 (Jeremy Denk, piano)
Shostakovich - Symphony No. 12

(Thursday)

San Diego Symphony

J. Strauss, Jr. - Blue Danube waltzes
Mozart - Concerto for Flute, Harp and Orchestra (SDS principals)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 7

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Bruckner - Symphony No. 5

(Saturday)

Pacific Symphony Orchestra (Orange County, CA)

Maccunn - Land of the Mountains and the Flood
Bruch - Scottish Fantasy (Nin Feng, violin)
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 3 »Scottish«

(Friday)

Pacific Symphony Orchestra (Orange County, CA)

Maccunn - Land of the Mountains and the Flood
Bruch - Scottish Fantasy (Nin Feng, violin)
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 3 »Scottish«

(Thursday)

Pacific Symphony Orchestra (Orange County, CA)

Maccunn - Land of the Mountains and the Flood
Bruch - Scottish Fantasy (Nin Feng, violin)
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 3 »Scottish«

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra

Schubert/Webern - German Dances
Sibelius - Violin Concerto (Alexandra Conunova, violin)
Grieg - Elegiac Melody
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 5

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra

Schubert/Webern - German Dances
Sibelius - Violin Concerto (Alexandra Conunova, violin)
Grieg - Elegiac Melody
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 5

More information about Concerts

Conductor David Danzmayr

.