Archive

All Concerts Since 2015

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Bersa - Capriccio Scherzo, Opus 25c
Mozart - Concerto for Flute, Harp and Orchestra. K. 299 (R. Penezic, flute; A. Lennaerts, harp)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 9

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Shostakovich - Violin Concerto No. 1 (Vadim Guzman, violin)
Zemlinsky - The Mermaid

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra, Columbus

Mozart/Allegri - Miserere
Schubert/Reger - Songs for Voice and Orchestra
Beethoven - Symphony No. 9

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra, Columbus

Mozart/Allegri - Miserere
Schubert/Reger - Songs for Voice and Orchestra
Beethoven - Symphony No. 9

(Saturday)

River Oaks Chamber Orchestra, Houston

Erylimaz - Koca Yusuf - Wrestling Airs
Morlock - Solace
Barber - Toccata Festiva (Paul Jacobs, organ)

(Sunday)

San Diego Symphony

Sibelius - Finlandia
John Williams - Horn Concerto (Benjamin Jaber, horn)
Sibelius - Symphony No. 1

(Saturday)

San Diego Symphony

Sibelius - Finlandia
John Williams - Horn Concerto (Benjamin Jaber, horn)
Sibelius - Symphony No. 1

(Sunday)

Detroit Symphony Orchestra

Webern - Langsamer Satz
Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto (William Hagen, violin)
Schubert - Symphony No. 8
J. Strauss, Jr. - On The Beautiful Blue Danube: Waltzes

(Friday)

Detroit Symphony Orchestra

Webern - Langsamer Satz
Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto (William Hagen, violin)
Schubert - Symphony No. 8
J. Strauss, Jr. - On The Beautiful Blue Danube: Waltzes

(Thursday)

Detroit Symphony Orchestra

Webern - Langsamer Satz
Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto (William Hagen, violin)
Schubert - Symphony No. 8
J. Strauss, Jr. - On The Beautiful Blue Danube: Waltzes

(Saturday)

Minnesota Orchestra

Libby Larsen - Symphony: Water Music
Schumann - Violin Concerto (Alina Ibragimova, violin)
Schubert - Symphony No. 8
J. Strauss, Jr. - On The Beautiful Blue Danube: Waltzes

(Friday)

Minnesota Orchestra

Libby Larsen - Symphony: Water Music
Schumann - Violin Concerto (Alina Ibragimova, violin)
Schubert - Symphony No. 8
J. Strauss, Jr. - On The Beautiful Blue Danube: Waltzes

(Thursday)

Minnesota Orchestra

Libby Larsen - Symphony: Water Music
Schumann - Violin Concerto (Alina Ibragimova, violin)
Schubert - Symphony No. 8
J. Strauss, Jr. - On The Beautiful Blue Danube: Waltzes

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Mussorgsky Rocks


(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Schubert - Rosamunde: Overture
Lazic - Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Dejan Lazic, piano)
Schubert - Symphony No. 8 »Unfinished«
R. Strauss - Der Rosenkavelier: Suite

(Saturday)

Victoria Symphony Orchestra, British Columbia

Shostakovich - Violin Concerto No. 1
Prokofiev- Symphony No. 7

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra, Columbus

Gala Concert

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Vivaldi/Max Richter - The Four Seasons (Alexandra Soumm, violin)
Bersa - Idila, Opus 25b
Beethoven - Symphony No. 2

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Drakulic - Novo djelo
Beethoven - Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D Major (Piano concert arrangement), Opus 61a (Claire Huangci, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 4

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra, Columbus

Haydn - Trumpet Concerto in E-flat (Tine Ting Helseth, trumpet)
MacMillan - Seraph for Trumpet and String Orchestra
Beethoven - Symphony No. 6

More information about Concerts

Conductor David Danzmayr

.