Archive

All Concerts Since 2015

(Saturday)

Grant Park Music Festival Chicago

Vaughan Williams - Norfolk Dances No. 2
Andrew Norman - Switch, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra (Colin Currie, percussion)
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 3

(Friday)

Grant Park Music Festival Chicago

Vaughan Williams - Norfolk Dances No. 2
Andrew Norman - Switch, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra (Colin Currie, percussion)
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 3

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Brouwer - Tres Danzas Concertantes for Guitar and Orchestra (Aniello Desiderio, guitar)
Rodrigo - Fantasia para un gentilhombre for Guitar and Orchestra (Aniello Desiderio, guitar)
Dvorak - Symphony No. 7

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Palanovic - Three Croatian Folk Dances for Orchestra (World premiere)
Hubler - Concert Piece for Four Horns and Orchestra
Mozart - Requiem

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Korngold - Straussiana
Beethoven - Violin Concerto (Vadim Gluzman, violin)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 7

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Korngold - Straussiana
Beethoven - Violin Concerto (Vadim Gluzman, violin)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 7

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Delibes - Coppelia Suite
Grondahl - Trombone Concerto (Mario Sincek, trombone)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 3 »Eroica«

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Schubert - Six German Dances, D. 820
Saint-Saens - Piano Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Opus 22 (Martina Filjak, piano)
Tausky - Coventry for String Orchestra
Schubert - Symphony No. 3 in D major, D. 200

(Sunday)

North Carolina Symphony

Sarah Snider - Something for the Dark
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Angelo Xiang Yu, violin)
Brahms - Symphony No. 4

(Saturday)

North Carolina Symphony

Sarah Snider - Something for the Dark
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Angelo Xiang Yu, violin)
Brahms - Symphony No. 4

(Friday)

North Carolina Symphony

Sarah Snider - Something for the Dark
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Angelo Xiang Yu, violin)
Brahms - Symphony No. 4

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Stravinsky - Pulcinella Suite
Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 21 in C major, K. 467 (Gavin George, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 1

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Stravinsky - Pulcinella Suite
Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 21 in C major, K. 467 (Gavin George, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 1

(Friday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Naked Classics
Stravinsky
- Pulcinella Suite

(Thursday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Piston - Suite from »The Incredible Flutist«
Mozart - Andante in C Major for Flute and Orchestra, K. 315 (Emanuel Pahud, flute)
Reinecke - Flute Concerto in D Major (Emdanuel Pahud, flute)
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No. 6

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K. 466 (Sebastian Knauer, piano)
Mahler - Symphony No. 1

(Saturday)

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie

Program tbc

(Saturday)

Vancouver Symphony

Morlock - Solace
Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 4 (Stephen Hough, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 6

(Friday)

Vancouver Symphony

Morlock - Solace
Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 4 (Stephen Hough, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 6

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Soiree Concert

More information about Concerts

Conductor David Danzmayr

.