Archive

All Concerts Since 2015

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra, Columbus

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra, Columbus

(Thursday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra, Columbus

(Saturday)

Grant Park Music Festival Chicago

Vaughan Williams - Norfolk Dances No. 2
Andrew Norman - Switch, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra (Colin Currie, percussion)
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 3

(Friday)

Grant Park Music Festival Chicago

Vaughan Williams - Norfolk Dances No. 2
Andrew Norman - Switch, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra (Colin Currie, percussion)
Mendelssohn - Symphony No. 3

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Brouwer - Tres Danzas Concertantes for Guitar and Orchestra (Aniello Desiderio, guitar)
Rodrigo - Fantasia para un gentilhombre for Guitar and Orchestra (Aniello Desiderio, guitar)
Dvorak - Symphony No. 7

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Palanovic - Three Croatian Folk Dances for Orchestra (World premiere)
Hubler - Concert Piece for Four Horns and Orchestra
Mozart - Requiem

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Korngold - Straussiana
Beethoven - Violin Concerto (Vadim Gluzman, violin)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 7

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Korngold - Straussiana
Beethoven - Violin Concerto (Vadim Gluzman, violin)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 7

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Delibes - Coppelia Suite
Grondahl - Trombone Concerto (Mario Sincek, trombone)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 3 »Eroica«

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Schubert - Six German Dances, D. 820
Saint-Saens - Piano Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Opus 22 (Martina Filjak, piano)
Tausky - Coventry for String Orchestra
Schubert - Symphony No. 3 in D major, D. 200

(Sunday)

North Carolina Symphony

Sarah Snider - Something for the Dark
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Angelo Xiang Yu, violin)
Brahms - Symphony No. 4

(Saturday)

North Carolina Symphony

Sarah Snider - Something for the Dark
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Angelo Xiang Yu, violin)
Brahms - Symphony No. 4

(Friday)

North Carolina Symphony

Sarah Snider - Something for the Dark
Prokofiev - Violin Concerto No. 2 (Angelo Xiang Yu, violin)
Brahms - Symphony No. 4

(Sunday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Stravinsky - Pulcinella Suite
Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 21 in C major, K. 467 (Gavin George, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 1

(Saturday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Stravinsky - Pulcinella Suite
Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 21 in C major, K. 467 (Gavin George, piano)
Beethoven - Symphony No. 1

(Friday)

Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)

Naked Classics
Stravinsky
- Pulcinella Suite

(Thursday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Piston - Suite from »The Incredible Flutist«
Mozart - Andante in C Major for Flute and Orchestra, K. 315 (Emanuel Pahud, flute)
Reinecke - Flute Concerto in D Major (Emdanuel Pahud, flute)
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No. 6

(Friday)

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Mozart - Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K. 466 (Sebastian Knauer, piano)
Mahler - Symphony No. 1

(Saturday)

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie

Program tbc

More information about Concerts

Conductor David Danzmayr

.